Auction 34

UNA DIMORA EMILIANA

Furniture | Paintings | Sculptures | Art Works

Wednesday December 4th 2019
4:00 pm CET

BOLOGNA | Palazzo Brazzetti Via San Vitale, 13

Exhibition
25th – 29th November
10:00 am – 1:00 pm
3:00 pm – 7:oo pm

It is possible to register on our website and it is already possible to bid on lots.

You can register here to bid and attend the live auction on Wednesday December 4th starting at 04:00 pm (CEST).

In order to place written bids you can fill out our Bid Sheet pdf.

Phone   +39 051 2960945
Fax   +39 051 234274
Mail gnaldi@gregorysaste.it
Bid Sheet

Auction 34

Lot 1

Furniture and fixtures

Monetiere in legno ebanizzato, Venezia, XVIII sec.

550,00/1.200,00 €

Lot 2

Furniture and fixtures

650,00/1.500,00 €

Lot 3

Furniture and fixtures

1.000,00/3.000,00 €

Lot 4

Works of art

Coppia di ampolle, Italia, inizio del XIX sec.

180,00/350,00 €

Lot 5

Works of art

Forziere da viaggio in ferro battuto, Fine del XIX sec.

500,00/1.500,00 €

Lot 6

Works of art

120,00/200,00 €
Price:
148,80 €

Lot 7

Sculptures

1.000,00/2.500,00 €

Lot 8

Sculptures

6.000,00/12.000,00 €
Price:
7.440,00 €

Lot 9

Frames and Mirrors

250,00/500,00 €
Price:
310,00 €

Lot 10

Works of art

50,00/100,00 €

Lot 11

Works of art

Crocifisso in avorio entro teca, Italia XVIII sec.

250,00/500,00 €

Lot 12

Furniture and fixtures

200,00/500,00 €

Lot 13

Furniture and fixtures

Quattro torciere, Lombardia, inizi del XVIII sec.

5.000,00/10.000,00 €
Price:
6.200,00 €

Lot 14

Sculptures

900,00/1.500,00 €

Lot 15

Sculptures

1.000,00/2.500,00 €

Lot 16

Sculptures

400,00/800,00 €
Price:
496,00 €

Lot 17

Furniture and fixtures

Coppia di grandi appliques a dieci fiamme, Lombardia XIX sec.

1.500,00/3.000,00 €

Lot 18

Works of art

Vaso a cratere in bronzo a patina scura, Europa, XIX sec.

180,00/350,00 €
Price:
223,20 €

Lot 19

Works of art

Coppia di candelabri a tre fiamme, periodo Impero, XIX sec.

1.200,00/2.500,00 €
Price:
1.488,00 €

Lot 20

Works of art

Coppia di vasi medicei su plinto, periodo Impero, XIX sec.

500,00/1.000,00 €
Price:
620,00 €

Lot 21

Sculptures

2.200,00/4.000,00 €

Lot 22

Sculptures

1.000,00/2.000,00 €

Lot 23

Sculptures

200,00/400,00 €

Lot 24

Frames and Mirrors

4.000,00/8.000,00 €
Price:
4.960,00 €

Lot 25

Furniture and fixtures

Salotto di gusto Luigi XVI in legno intagliato e dorato, fine del XIX sec.

1.000,00/2.500,00 €
Price:
1.240,00 €

Lot 26

Furniture and fixtures

600,00/2.500,00 €

Lot 27

Furniture and fixtures

Tavolino da centro lastronato in ciliegio e noce, Toscana, inizio del XIX sec.

200,00/600,00 €

Lot 28

Frames and Mirrors

50,00/100,00 €

Lot 29

Frames and Mirrors

500,00/1.000,00 €

Lot 30

Furniture and fixtures

1.800,00/3.000,00 €

Auction 34

04 12 2019 16:00 CET

Room auction - Live auction - Starts
04 12 2019 16:00 CET